Is your surname Fairbairn?

Research the Fairbairn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jessie Fairbairn (Paterson)

Also Known As: "Janet"
Birthdate:
Death: March 19, 1884 (61-69)
Cockburnspath, Berwickshire, Scotland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Paterson and Mary Paterson
Wife of James Fairbairn
Mother of James Fairbairn; John Shaw Fairbairn; Jane Fairbairn; Joan Fairbairn; Thomas Fairbairn and 2 others
Sister of Joan Farbain; James Paterson; Georgina Paterson; Mary Paterson; Andrew Paterson and 2 others

Occupation: 1861 - 41; 1871 - 50;
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jessie Fairbairn's Timeline

1819
1819
1847
December 8, 1847
Age 28
Cockburnspath, Berwickshire, Scotland
1850
February 22, 1850
Age 31
Cockburnspath, Berwickire, Scotland
1852
June 18, 1852
Age 33
Cockburnspath, Berwickshire, Scotland
1854
1854
Age 35
Cockburnspath, Berwickshire, Scotland
1857
May 16, 1857
Age 38
Cockburnspath, Berwickshire, Scotland
1860
May 28, 1860
Age 41
Cockburnspath, Berwickshire, Scotland
1884
March 19, 1884
Age 65
Cockburnspath, Berwickshire, Scotland
????