Is your surname Peláez?

Research the Peláez family

Jimena Peláez's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Xemena Peláez

Spanish: Da. Jimena Peláez
Also Known As: "Jimena Peláez"
Birthdate:
Death: circa July 16, 1095
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pelayo 'el Diácono' Fróilaz and Aldonza Ordóñez, infanta de León
Wife of Bermudo Enríquez and Vermudo Ovéquiz
Mother of Urraca González Vermúdez; Gutierre Bermúdez and Suero Bermúdez
Sister of Sancha Peláez; Nuño Peláez; Guterre Pais, Gobernador de tierra Maia; Pelayo Pelaez de Cisneros, conde de Carrión and Teresa Peláez

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: