Is your surname Kimmel?

Research the Kimmel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James Christian Kimmel

Also Known As: "Jimmy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York, Kings County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Private and Private
Husband of Private
Ex-husband of Private
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Private and Private

Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private
      ex-spouse
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      spouse
    • Private
      parent
    • Private
      parent
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling

About Jimmy Kimmel

James Christian "Jimmy" Kimmel (born November 13, 1967) is an American comedian, voice actor, actor, screenwriter, producer, musician, television host, and radio personality. He is the host and creator of Jimmy Kimmel Live!, a late-night talk show that airs on ABC. Prior to that, Kimmel was best known as the co-host of Comedy Central's The Man Show and Win Ben Stein's Money. Kimmel is also a television producer, having produced shows such as Crank Yankers, Sports Show with Norm Macdonald, and The Andy Milonakis Show.

view all

Jimmy Kimmel's Timeline

1967
November 13, 1967
New York, Kings County, New York, United States
2003
January 26, 2003
Age 35
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA, United States