Lady Joan l'Arcedekne

Is your surname l'Arcedekne?

Research the l'Arcedekne family

Lady Joan l'Arcedekne's Geni Profile

Records for Joan l'Arcedekne

2,032,091 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lady Joan l'Arcedekne (Bosom)

Also Known As: "Johanna Bosom / Bozoun"
Birthdate: (21)
Birthplace: Clovelly, Devon, England
Death: 1377 (21)
England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Bosom and Mrs. Richard Bosun
Wife of Richard l'Arcedekne
Mother of Thomas Archdeacon, Mp; Amicia L de Lacy and Florence Denebaud

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lady Joan l'Arcedekne

Father also listed as was connected to

  • Prior Simon Bozoun
  • Gender: Male
  • Birth: 1299
  • Immediate Family:
  • Husband of NN Bozoun (NN)
  • Father of Lady Joan l'Arcedekne (Bosom)
  • Added by: brandi walker on October 18, 2015
view all

Lady Joan l'Arcedekne's Timeline

1356
1356
Clovelly, Devon, England
1357
1357
Age 1
Ruan Lanihorne, Cornwall, England
1377
1377
Age 21
England
1380
1380
Age 21
1392
January 1392
Age 21
Hinton St. George, Somerset, England, United Kingdom