Is your surname Kursmann?

Research the Kursmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Kursmann

Also Known As: "Johan", "Johann", "Juhan"
Birthdate:
Death: 1918 (57-58)
Immediate Family:

Son of Juhan Kursmann
Husband of Maria Wilhelmine Kursmann (Lükkat)
Father of Aleksander Kursmann; Nikolai Kursmann and Konstantin Kursi

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johann Kursmann

view all

Johann Kursmann's Timeline

1860
1860
1888
1888
1896
November 14, 1896
Reval
1897
November 6, 1897
Tallinn, Harjumaa
1918
1918
Age 58