Johanna Dorothea van der Vyver, c1d1

Is your surname van der Vyver?

Research the van der Vyver family

Johanna Dorothea van der Vyver, c1d1's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Dorothea van der Vyver, c1d1

Also Known As: "b4c2c1d1"
Birthdate:
Death: November 25, 1840 (52-53)
Somerset West, Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Willem van der Vyver, b2c1 and Maria Johanna van der Vyver, b1c7
Wife of Jacob Lodewyk Durand, c3d5
Mother of Willem Johannes du Randt, d5e1; Jan Jonathan Durand, d5e4; Jan Jonathan i Durand, d5e2 and Maria Johanna Petronella Joubert, d5e3
Sister of Willem van der Vyver, b4c2c1d2; Johannes Hendrik van der Vyver, b2c1d8; Rosa Hermina Botha, b2c1d4; Bartholomeus Jacobus van der Vyver, b2c1d5; Maria Johanna Wilhelmina Joubert, b2c1d6 and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Johanna Dorothea van der Vyver, c1d1's Timeline

1787
1787
1788
March 2, 1788
Age 1
1805
1805
Age 18
1808
1808
Age 21
1812
August 28, 1812
Age 25
1817
November 30, 1817
Age 30
Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1840
November 25, 1840
Age 53
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa