Johanna Francina Susanna Herbst, b3c5d3e4

Is your surname Herbst?

Research the Herbst family

Johanna Francina Susanna Herbst, b3c5d3e4's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johanna Francina Susanna Herbst, b3c5d3e4

Also Known As: "Johanna Smith"
Birthdate: (39)
Birthplace: Wakkerstroom, South Africa
Death: November 26, 1918 (39)
Melmoth, South Africa
Place of Burial: Melmoth, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3 and Anna Maria Sandbrink
Wife of William Smith
Sister of Hermina Maré, b3c5d3e1; Maria Elizabeth Herbst, b3c5d3e2; Marthinus Johannes Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3e3; Anna Maria Herbst, b3c5d3e5; Dirk Adriaan Sandbrink Herbst, b3c5d3e6 and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna Francina Susanna Herbst, b3c5d3e4

d3 Andries Hendrik x Anna Maria SANDBRINK (Dirk Adriaan-dg)

e4 Johanna Francina Susanna * 20.7.1879 = Wakkerstroom 18.7.1880 died 26 November 1918 x Willem Smith

view all

Johanna Francina Susanna Herbst, b3c5d3e4's Timeline

1879
July 20, 1879
Wakkerstroom, South Africa
1880
July 18, 1880
Wakkerstroom, South Africa
1918
November 26, 1918
Age 39
Melmoth, South Africa
1918
Age 38
Melmoth, South Africa