Johannes (Hannes) Dirk Jakobus Uys

Is your surname Uys?

Research the Uys family

Johannes (Hannes) Dirk Jakobus Uys's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johannes (Hannes) Dirk Jakobus Uys

Also Known As: "Hannes"
Birthdate:
Death: 1990 (83-84)
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Dirk Jakobus Uys and Gertruida Leonora Uys
Husband of Helga Uys
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Anna Sofia Jacobs; Rudolf (Roelie) Uys; Coenie Uys and Johanna Uys

Managed by: Stefan Steenkamp
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Johannes (Hannes) Dirk Jakobus Uys's Timeline