Johannes Frederick Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3

Is your surname Janse(n) van Rensburg?

Research the Janse(n) van Rensburg family

Johannes Frederick Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3's Geni Profile

Records for Johannes Janse(n) van Rensburg

168,495 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johannes Frederick Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3

Also Known As: "Johannis Fredrik"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tulbagh, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: after circa 1797
Tulbagh, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Janse van Rensburg, b1 and Anna Margaretha Botha, b4c2
Husband of Maria Elizabeth Janse van Rensburg, b3c6 and Elizabeth Sophia Adriana Muller, b6
Father of Anna Margaretha Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3d1; Johannes Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3d2; Jacobus Janse van Rensburg, b1c3d3; Nicolaas Janse(n) van Rensburg b1c3d4; Frederik Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3d5 and 12 others
Brother of Nicolaas Janse van Rensburg, b1c1; Jacobus Janse van Rensburg, b1c2; Hendrik Christoffel Janse van Rensburg, b1c4 and Marthinus Philippus Janse van Rensburg, b1c5

Occupation: Boer "Welgevonden"
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johannes Frederick Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3

QUERY Cannot have died 14/10/1773 if he married for a 2nd time 20/2/1794

SAG Volume 9 Page 295 ERROR gives 14/10/1773 as his DOD. Notifiled


Possilby his will:

KAB, 7/1/82, 92, VAN RENSBURG, JOHANNES FREDRIK JANSE. WILL. 1815. (FILED 1820)

and

KAB, 7/1/82, 93, VAN RENSBURG, JOHANNES FREDRIK JANSE. WILL. 1815. (FILED 1820)

and

KAB, 7/1/82, 94, VAN RENSBURG, JOHANNES FREDRIK JANSE. WILL. 1815. (FILED 1820)

view all 26

Johannes Frederick Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3's Timeline

1736
June 17, 1736
Tulbagh, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
June 17, 1736
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
June 17, 1736
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
June 17, 1736
1748
October 6, 1748
Age 12
Tulbagh
1760
May 30, 1760
Age 23
Paarl, Brede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1762
February 7, 1762
Age 25
October 8, 1762
Age 26
1766
July 13, 1766
Age 30