John Mederis

public profile

Is your surname Mederis?

Research the Mederis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Mederis

Also Known As: "Maderis", "Madearis"
Birthdate:
Death: 1800 (34-35)
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. John Thomas Medearis and Sarah Mederis
Brother of George Washington Davis Medearis; Benjamin Whitehead Medearis; Martha Jerusha Phillips and Mary Smith
Half brother of Francis Hough, Sr.; Tabitha Barnes; Barbara Jeffreys; Robert Bell; Margarette Bell and 4 others

Managed by: Ramona Kay Michael
Last Updated:
view all

John Mederis's Timeline

1765
1765
1800
1800
Age 35