John Squire, of Henwick

Is your surname Squire?

Research the Squire family

John Squire, of Henwick's Geni Profile

Records for John Squire

435,304 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Squire, of Henwick

Also Known As: "John Squyre"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Benwick, Cambridge, England
Death: Died in Podington, Bedford, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Squire and Elizabeth Squire
Husband of Margaret Squire, of Henwick
Father of John Squire, Il, of Hinwick; Alice Sayre; Margaret Adams; Thomas SQUIRE; John Squire and 3 others
Brother of Thomas Squire and Oliver Squire

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Squire, of Henwick

John Squire was born circa 1504 (see conflict note, below) in Benwick, Cambridgeshire, England. He died in 1572 in England.

He was the son of Richard Squire.

John Squire married Margaret (?) circa 1505.1 John Squire died in 1572 in England.

Child of John Squire and Margaret (?)

i. Alice Squire+ b. 1505, d. 2 Jun 1567

Citations

  1. [S79] David M. Six, "341929.ged", Sep. 1, 2000, unverified.
  2. [S128] Mary Beth Wheeler, "Ancestry of Bob and Mary Beth Wheeler", Jul. 20, 2002, unverified.

http://www.gulbangi.com/5families-o/p114.htm#i2835


or "Squire"

thanks- changed it. -Dez


Allison Votaw had YOB as 1504; 1490-1572 comes from http://www.smokykin.com/ged/f001/f23/a0012317.htm


view all 20

John Squire, of Henwick's Timeline

1480
1480
Benwick, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom
1500
1500
1504
1504
Benwick, Cambridge, England
1505
1505
Age 1
Barton, Somerset, England, UK
1512
1512
Age 8
Bedfordshire, England
1512
Age 8
Podington, Bedfordshire, England
1514
1514
Age 10
Bedfordshire , England
1515
1515
Age 11
Dartmouth, Devon, England
1544
1544
Age 40
Bedfordshire, England