Is your surname Webb?

Research the Webb family

John Webb's Geni Profile

Records for John Webb

5,519,070 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

John Webb

Also Known As: "KNIGHT"
Birthdate: (50)
Birthplace: Stratford, Warwickshire, England
Death: circa 1455 (45-53)
Stratford On Avon, Warwickshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Geoffrey Webb and Julian Mary Webb
Husband of Johanna Webb
Father of William Webb, Sr., Knight; Lucy Laud; John Gavin Webb; Adam Webb; Alice Payne and 1 other
Brother of Alice Webb

Managed by: Clifton (Clif) Shelby Crawford
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About John Webb

http://jimwebb.rootsweb.ancestry.com/webb/pafg03.htm#9496

5. John WEBB (Geofrey , Henry ) was born on 5 Jun 1405 in Stratford, Warwickshire, England. He died in 1455.

John married Johan before 1424.

They had the following children:

   + 	7 	M 	i 	William WEBB
view all 12

John Webb's Timeline

1405
June 5, 1405
Stratford, Warwickshire, England
1425
March 16, 1425
Age 19
London, Middlesex, England
1430
December 4, 1430
Age 25
Frittenden, Kent, England
1455
1455
Age 49
Stratford On Avon, Warwickshire, England
1922
March 7, 1922
Age 50
March 30, 1922
Age 50
1965
October 22, 1965
Age 50
????
????