Jurjen van Roorda

Is your surname van Roorda?

Research the van Roorda family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jurjen van Roorda

Also Known As: "Jurrien", "Georg"
Birthdate:
Death: 1553
Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Vlaams Gewest, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Son of Sybrant Goffes van Roorda and Haring Heresdr van Hottinga
Husband of Doedt van Cammingha
Father of Rints van Roorda and Haring van Roorda
Brother of Here Sybrands van Roorda; Goffe van Roorda; Anna Sybrantsdr van Roorda and Ymck Sybrantsdr van Roorda

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jurjen van Roorda's Timeline

1553
1553
Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Vlaams Gewest, Belgium
????
Tzummarum, Franekeradeel, Friesland, The Netherlands
????
????