Juuso Ollinpoika Vetoniemi

Is your surname Vetoniemi?

Research the Vetoniemi family

Juuso Ollinpoika Vetoniemi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Juuso Ollinpoika Vetoniemi

Swedish: Joseph Olofsson Wetoniemi
Also Known As: "Kärkinen"
Birthdate:
Death: November 30, 1764 (87)
Kalajoki, Finland (vanhuuden heikkous)
Place of Burial: Kalajoki, Finland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Liisa Kärkinen
Father of Olli Juusonpoika Vetoniemi

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Juuso Ollinpoika Vetoniemi

Lähteet

  1. Asutuksen yleisluettelo - Kalajoki 1720-1739, jakso 42, sivu 40: Kärkinen № 14, Kärkinen № 15; Kansallisarkisto: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=5367331 / Viitattu 12.3.2019
  2. Kalajoen seurakunnan arkisto - Syntyneiden ja kastettujen luettelot 1742-1770 (IC:1), jakso 226: Kuolleet 1764; Kansallisarkisto: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=5545226 / Viitattu 12.3.2019
view all

Juuso Ollinpoika Vetoniemi's Timeline

1677
April 1677
1717
1717
Age 39
1764
November 30, 1764
Age 87
Kalajoki, Finland
December 16, 1764
Age 87
Kalajoki, Finland