Kaarina Laitinen

Is your surname Laitinen?

Research the Laitinen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kaarina Antintytär Laitinen

Swedish: Carin Andersdotter Laitinen
Also Known As: "Laitar", "Laititar", "Laitin"
Birthdate:
Death: May 15, 1758 (13-21)
Sydänmaa, Leppävirta, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Antti Laitinen and Maria Tossavainen
Sister of Antti Laitinen; Maria Laitinen and Pekka Laitinen

Managed by: LH
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kaarina Laitinen

Sydänmaa, Leppävirta 1753-1760 http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6560937 - Oletettuine leskiäitineen ja sisaruksineen. S. 1741, kuolee 15.5.1758.

view all

Kaarina Laitinen's Timeline

1741
1741
1758
May 15, 1758
Age 17
Leppävirta, Finland