Karel Masik/Masing

public profile

Is your surname Masik/Masing?

Research the Masik/Masing family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karel Masik/Masing

Also Known As: "Karl Carl"
Birthdate:
Death: August 07, 1795 (36)
Tartu Vald, Kaiavere küla, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Nigolas and Krõõt
Husband of Mari Masik/Masing
Father of George David Masing; Christian Gottlieb Masing; Samuel Gottfried* Masing; Christian Friedrich Masing (mölder) and Karl Gustav Masing
Brother of Kristian Masing

Occupation: mölder Kaiaveres, hiljem Pataste kõrtsipidaja
Managed by: Piret Rospu
Last Updated:

About Karel Masik/Masing

view all

Karel Masik/Masing's Timeline

1759
1759
1782
November 24, 1782
Age 23
Jõgeva County, Estonia
1785
1785
Age 26
Tartumaa, Eesti
1787
November 30, 1787
Age 28
Jõgevamaa, Eesti
1790
May 1, 1790
Age 31
Jõgevamaa, Eesti
1793
March 6, 1793
Age 34
Jõgevamaa, Eesti
1795
August 7, 1795
Age 36
Tartu Vald, Kaiavere küla, Estonia