Is your surname Schneider?

Research the Schneider family

Karl Schneider's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Schneider

3,128,967 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Schneider

Also Known As: "Carl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignaz Schneider and Johanna Schneider (Stöger / Steger)
Husband of Marie Mizzi Schneider
Father of Hedwig Hedy Schneider and Stella Schneider
Brother of Sofie Grünfeld (Schneider); Jette (Henriette) Deutsch; Sabine Förster (Skopal); Leopold Schneider; Karoline Deutsch and 1 other

Managed by: Wolf-Erich Eckstein
Last Updated:

About Karl Schneider

DOW:

  • First Name Karl
  • Last Name Schneider
  • Date of Birth 17.07.1860
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 17, Braungasse 48
  • DeportationWien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation26.01.1942
view all

Karl Schneider's Timeline

1860
July 17, 1860
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1894
1894
Age 33
Vienna, Austria

Year 1894
Numerative 2033
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Schneider
First Name Stella
Parents Karl/

1896
1896
Age 35
Vienna, Austria

Year 1896
Numerative 145
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Schneider
First Name Hedwig
Parents Karl/

1942
1942
Age 81
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
????