Karl Salomon Weil

Is your surname Weil?

Research the Weil family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karl Salomon Weil

Also Known As: "Kalman", "Kalmann Weil"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: December 01, 1903 (68)
Place of Burial: Waibstadt, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Loew Weil and Jochebet Weil
Husband of Babette Weil
Father of Leopold Weil; Albert Weil; Samuel Weil; Josef Weil; Gustav Weil and 3 others
Brother of Veis Weil; Elke Weil; Josef Jessel Weil; Bela Weil; Löwe (?) Samuel Weil and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Karl Salomon Weil

Born in Steinsfurt Father: Samuel Weil (1796-1865) Mother: Jochabet Reis (1796-1864)

Marriage: 30 April 1862 in Steinsfurt Wife: Babette Goetter (1839-1927) Lived in Steinsfurt

Children include: Leopold (1863) Albert (1865) Samuel (1866) Joseph (1868) Gustav (1871) Ida (1873) Emilie (1875)

view all 12

Karl Salomon Weil's Timeline

1835
April 7, 1835
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1863
April 3, 1863
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1864
January 18, 1864
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1866
November 5, 1866
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1868
December 24, 1868
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1871
March 30, 1871
Sinsheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1873
May 30, 1873
Sinsheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1875
November 3, 1875
Sinsheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1881
June 15, 1881