Karoline Bondi

Is your surname Bondi?

Research the Bondi family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Karoline Bondi (Rothschild)

Also Known As: "Caroline Bondi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Niederaula, Kassel, HE, Germany
Death: 1901 (31-32)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Rothschild and Helene Rothschild
Wife of Hugo Jonas Bondi
Mother of Claire Auman and Beatrice Maude Offenbacher

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karoline Bondi

Karoline Rothschild

  • Germany, Hesse Marriage Index, 1849-1931
  • Relation: Bride
  • Birth: May 4 1869 - Niederaula, Hesse, Germany
  • Marriage: Sep 2 1891 - Frankfurt Am Main, Hesse, Germany
  • Groom: Hugo Jonas Bondi
  • Parents of bride: Moses Rothschild, Lehnchen Meier
view all

Karoline Bondi's Timeline

1869
May 4, 1869
Niederaula, Kassel, HE, Germany
1896
July 10, 1896
Age 27
1898
January 17, 1898
Age 28
Frankfurt Am Main, Darmstadt, HE, Germany
1901
1901
Age 31