Katarina Šubić

public profile

Is your surname Šubić?

Research the Šubić family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katarina Šubić

Also Known As: "Katarzyna chorwacka"
Birthdate:
Death: 1358
Immediate Family:

Daughter of ban Mladen Šubić Bribirski, II
Wife of Duke Boleslaw III the Generous
Sister of Elizabeta Frangepan

Managed by: Leszek Mila
Last Updated:
view all

Katarina Šubić's Timeline