Katharina Elisabeth Salome

Is your surname Salome?

Research the Salome family

Katharina Elisabeth Salome's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katharina Elisabeth Salome (von Oeding)

Also Known As: "Oding", "von Öding", "von Oedingen"
Birthdate:
Death: July 19, 1831 (55)
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
Place of Burial: Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jean Charles* Salomé
Mother of Karl Heinrich Salomé and Gustav Ludwig von Salomé

Managed by: Carlos F. Bunge
Last Updated:

About Katharina Elisabeth Salome

view all

Katharina Elisabeth Salome's Timeline

1775
November 20, 1775
1800
November 13, 1800
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia
1807
July 11, 1807
1831
July 19, 1831
Age 55
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia
????
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia