Katherine Holt

Is your surname Holt?

Research the Holt family

Katherine Holt's Geni Profile

Records for Katherine Holt

2,852,325 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katherine Holt

Also Known As: "Wyke", "Katherine de la Spine formerly Holt aka Spiney"
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: Yardley, Warwickshire, England
Death: 1438 (84)
Coughton, Warwickshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Holt of Yardley and Alianore Durvassal
Wife of Guy de la Spine
Mother of Eleanor de la Spine, Heiress of Coughton; Alice de la Spine; Edmund de la Spine; Thomas de la Spine and Agnes Tansley
Sister of Walter Holt

Managed by: James Miller
Last Updated:

About Katherine Holt

Heiress of Wyke.

Katherine Holt

  • Born 1354 in Coughton, Warwick, Warwickshire, England
  • Daughter of John Holt and Alianore Durvassal
  • Wife of Guy (Spine) de la Spine MP — married before 1370
  • Mother of Eleanor (Spine) Belers, Alice (DeLaSpine) Spine, Thomas (LaSpine) Spine and Edmund (LaSpine) Spine
  • Died 30 Jun 1401 in Coughton, Warwick, Warwickshire, England,
view all 16

Katherine Holt's Timeline

1354
1354
Warwickshire, England
1381
1381
Age 27
Coughton, Alcester, Warwickshire, England
1381
Age 27
Toddington, Gloucestershire, England
1383
1383
Age 29
Of, Cocton, Warwick, England, United Kingdom
1386
1386
Age 32
Of, Cocton, Warwick, England, United Kingdom
1438
1438
Age 84
Warwickshire, England
1460
1460
Age 84
Burton, Oxfordshire, , England
1935
February 2, 1935
Age 84
February 2, 1935
Age 84