Kathleen Alexandrina Eva Matilda Mirren

Is your surname Mirren?

Research the Mirren family

Kathleen Alexandrina Eva Matilda Mirren's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kathleen Alexandrina Eva Matilda Mirren (Rogers)

Also Known As: "Kitty"
Birthdate:
Death: 1996 (87)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Basil Mirren
Mother of Private; Dame Helen Mirren and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kathleen Alexandrina Eva Matilda Mirren

She was English and from West Ham, London. She was the thirteenth of fourteen children born to a butcher whose father had been the butcher to Queen Victoria. Helen Mirren considers her upbringing to have been "very anti-monarchist".

view all

Kathleen Alexandrina Eva Matilda Mirren's Timeline

1909
1909
1945
July 26, 1945
Age 36
Hammersmith, Greater London, UK
1996
1996
Age 87