Is your surname Mendl?

Connect to 1,072 Mendl profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Klara Benesch (Mendl)

Also Known As: "Benes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: House #21, Tabor, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: after October 22, 1942
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland (murdered)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alois Mendl and Aloisia Mendl
Wife of Michael Benes /Benesch
Mother of Leo Beneš
Sister of Ludwig Mendl
Half sister of Friedrich Mendl and Julius Mendl

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Klara Benesch

Birth:

TÁBOR (o. Tábor) 2035 N 1869-1905 (image 25) https://vademecum.nacr.cz/vademecum/permalink?xid=24a3dc7d-ce31-401...
https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141877931213

Marriage:PRAHA - matriky oddaných (registers of marriages) 2696 O 1900 (image 26)
https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141877931216

Death:
KLÁRA BENEŠOVÁ

  • Narozena 07. 05. 1874
  • Poslední bydliště před deportací: Prčice
  • Transport Bd, č. 992 (04. 09. 1942, Praha -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bx, č. 113 (22. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Zahynula

https://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/76693-klara-benesova/

view all

Klara Benesch's Timeline

1874
May 7, 1874
House #21, Tabor, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1902
August 27, 1902
1942
October 22, 1942
Age 68
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland