[Korroli Pebo] Jüri Jõggewa

Is your surname Jõggewa?

Research the Jõggewa family

[Korroli Pebo] Jüri Jõggewa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

[Korroli Pebo] Jüri Jõggewa

Also Known As: "Jürri", "Jõggeva"
Birthdate:
Death: January 19, 1820 (35-44)
Immediate Family:

Son of [Korroli] Peep {Jõggewa} and Anno
Husband of Eva Kammer {Jõggewa}
Father of Mihkel Jõgeva; Hindrik Jõggewa; Katri Holla {Käparin} and Juhan Jõggeva
Brother of [Korroli] Hindrik {Jõggewa}; [Korroli] Ado Jõggewa and [Korroli] Mihkel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

[Korroli Pebo] Jüri Jõggewa's Timeline

1780
1780
1806
August 29, 1806
Käpa, Werrohof
1809
July 17, 1809
Kääpa k., Võru mõis, Võrumaa
1812
February 8, 1812
1814
April 16, 1814
1820
January 19, 1820
Age 40