Is your surname Hallik?

Research the Hallik family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leenu Hallik (Roosemägi)

Also Known As: "Leno", "Rosemäggi", "Roosimägi"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1883 (75-83)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Kermo Jaan and Liso [Rosenmäe]
Wife of [Tõnu] Peeter Hallik
Mother of Liisu Sukamägi; Jaan Hallik; Triinu Hallik; Tõnu Hallik; Mari Hallik and 2 others
Sister of Jüri Roosemägi; Mart Roosemägi; Thomas Roosemägi; Jaan Roosemägi and Tõnno Roosemägi
Half sister of Kiho Jaagup Rosemägi; Andres Roosemägi; [Kermo] Hants Roosemägi and Kadri Maisa

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

view all

Leenu Hallik's Timeline

1803
May 18, 1803
1826
January 1826
Age 22
1827
December 28, 1827
Age 24
Ülgaste (Ilgas) k, Jõelähtme (Iegeleht) khk, Harjumaa, Tsaari Venemaa, Eesti kubermang
1830
July 23, 1830
Age 27
1832
August 11, 1832
Age 29
1835
January 8, 1835
Age 31
1837
February 10, 1837
Age 33
1843
November 19, 1843
Age 40
1883
1883
Age 79