Is your surname Grotwol zum Schuh?

Research the Grotwol zum Schuh family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leib Joseph Juda Grotwol zum Schuh (GROTWOHL ZUM SCHUH)

Also Known As: "Lejwe Grotwol"
Birthdate:
Death: May 03, 1632
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Isaac Grotwol and Edel Grotwol
Husband of Breinle Grotwohl and Sorlin de Eibelstadt
Father of Joseph Grotwohl, zum Schuh
Brother of Joel Schuh Grotwol; Samuel Grotwohl dit "Trenel" and Josef Jehudah Liwa Schuh Grodwohl

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: