Leopold Lipot Emil Kopstein

Is your surname Kopstein?

Research the Kopstein family

Leopold Lipot Emil Kopstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leopold Lipot Emil Kopstein

Also Known As: "Moritz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pest, Hungary
Death: July 26, 1935 (72)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Kopstein and Theresia Kopstein
Brother of Louis Lajos Kopstein
Half brother of Theresia Kopstein; Marie Kopstein; [unnamed] Kopstein; Siegmund Kopstein; Isidor Kopstein and 1 other

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Leopold Lipot Emil Kopstein

Birth record (from JewishGen All Hungargy database):

  • Name KAPPSTEIN, Moritz Leopold
  • Date of Birth 8-Feb-1863
  • Sex M
  • Father Salomon
  • Mother Therese LAZARSFELD
  • Town Registered Budapest
  • Record # 10-01
  • Jaras Local Gov't.
  • Megye Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kis-Kun
  • Town Born Pest
  • Comments
  • Source (Film/Item) LDS 642963, Vol. 6

Death/burial dates for Leo Kopstein from Vienna IKG cemetery database age 75 is close

view all

Leopold Lipot Emil Kopstein's Timeline

1863
February 8, 1863
Pest, Hungary
1935
July 26, 1935
Age 72
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
July 28, 1935
Age 72
Vienna, Vienna, Austria