Is your surname Luht?

Research the Luht family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Liisa Luht (Maranik)

Also Known As: "Luha"
Birthdate:
Death: September 20, 1962 (82)
Place of Burial: Otepää uus kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhhan Adam Marranik and Wio Maranik
Wife of Taniel Luht
Mother of Amanda Vares
Sister of Karl Maranik; Peeter Maranik; Marri Maranik; Amalie Lena Ramat; Jaan Maranik and 2 others
Half sister of Elena Grünberg and Miili Pihelgas

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Liisa Luht

Otepää koguduse meetrikaraamat 1879: Saaga EAA.1260.1.109:30?1286,1594,1174,321,0

Otepää koguduse personaalraamat 1888-1937: Saaga EAA.1260.1.173:160?172,369,3033,164,0

Otepää koguduse abielumeetrika 1892-1914: Saaga EAA.1260.1.162:26?176,1645,1572,147,0

Otepää koguduse matmiste raamat 1949-1969: Saaga elk.37.0.7:148?77,761,1153,329,0

Otepää kalmistu matmiste registreerimise raamat 1951-1965: Saaga elk.37.0.8:82?137,276,2036,223,0

view all

Liisa Luht's Timeline

1879
October 25, 1879
1909
1909
1962
September 20, 1962
Age 82
September 28, 1962
Age 82
Otepää uus kalmistu