Lillian (Lily) Melanie Isaacs

Is your surname Isaacs?

Research the Isaacs family

Lillian (Lily) Melanie Isaacs's Geni Profile

Records for Lillian Isaacs

377,296 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lillian (Lily) Melanie Isaacs

Also Known As: "Lily /Briscoe/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland
Death: Died in Dublin, Eire
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Isaacs and Rachel (Ray) Isaacs
Wife of Robert Briscoe
Mother of <private> O'Reilly (Briscoe); <private> Briscoe; <private> Briscoe; <private> Briscoe; Benjamin Andrew Briscoe and 2 others
Sister of Maurice Isaacs; Jack Isaacs; Sadie Isaacs; Cybil Isaacs; Doris Isaacs and 2 others

Managed by: Gerald Jacobs
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Lillian (Lily) Melanie Isaacs

Lily Isaacs

  • 1901 Ireland Census
  • Birth: Circa 1896 - County Dublin, Ireland
  • Residence: Mar 31 1901 - Rathgar Road, Rathmines, Dublin, Ireland
  • Father: Joseph Isaacs
  • Mother: Ray Isaacs
  • Siblings: Sadie Isaacs, Sybil Isaacs, Maurice Isaacs, Jack Isaacs

Lily Isaacs

  • 1911 Ireland Census
  • Birth: Circa 1896 - Ireland (Dublin Co)
  • Residence: Apr 2 1911 - Grosvenor Road, Rathmines & Rathgar West, Dublin, Ireland
  • Father: Joseph Isaacs
  • Mother: Ray Isaacs
  • Siblings: Mauriel Isaacs, Jack Isaacs, Sadie Isaacs, Cybil Isaacs, Doris Isaacs, Benny Isaacs, Hilda Isaacs
view all

Lillian (Lily) Melanie Isaacs's Timeline

1895
November 10, 1895
Dublin, Ireland
1934
March 11, 1934
Age 38
Dublin, Ireland
1990
June 24, 1990
Age 94
Dublin, Eire