Is your surname Ovaitt?

Research the Ovaitt family

Lovisa Ovaitt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lovisa Ovaitt

Also Known As: "Lovica"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sgt. William Ovaitt and Sarah Ovaitt
Wife of Isaac Smith
Sister of Marinda Ovaitt; Armida Ovaitt; Infant Ovaitt; Alfred (Twin) Ovaitt; Almon (Twin) Ovaitt and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lovisa Ovaitt

Alternate date of birth 24 Oct 1777.


"Vermont, Vital Records, 1760-1954," Lovica Ovaitt, 1776

Name: Lovica Ovaitt

Event: Birth

Event Date: 24 Oct 1776

Event Place: , , Vermont, United States

Gender: Female

Age:

Estimated Birth Year:

Father: William Ovaitt

Mother: Sarah Munson

Spouse:

Spouse's Father:

Spouse's Mother:

Film Number: 0027645

Digital Folder Number: 004667385

Image Number: 01451

view all

Lovisa Ovaitt's Timeline

1776
October 24, 1776
Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
????