Luise von Ehrenberg

Is your surname von Ehrenberg?

Research the von Ehrenberg family

Luise von Ehrenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ludovika Luise Sophie von Ehrenberg (Scherer)

Also Known As: "Ludowika Luise Sophia von Ehrenberg (Scherer)"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: St. Georgen, Baden
Death: May 12, 1884 (59)
Hechingen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Fürst Frederik Willem von Hohenzollern-Hechingen and Sophie Scherer
Wife of Rudolf von Ehrenberg
Mother of Adolf von Ehrenberg
Half sister of Elisabeth von Rothenburg; Friedrich* Wilhelm Karl Graf von Rothenburg and Wilhelm von Rothenburg

Managed by: FARKAS Mihály László
Last Updated:

About Luise von Ehrenberg

www.worldroots.com/brigitte/friedrichhohenzollerndesc1801.doc

Generation I

(a) 1 Ludowika (Luise) Sophia Scherer

      Born 24 August 1824 St. Georgen, Baden                                                    
      Died 12 May 1884 Hechingen                                                               
      Married 30 May 1842 Schloss Lindich near Hechingen                                          
      Rudolf Gfrörer Edler Herr von Ehrenberg, son of Anton Gfrörer and
      Agatha Gleichauf
      Born 3 July 1820 Schloss Friedrichsthal near Hechingen                                            
      Died 25 January 1899 Hechingen
      (1913 GGT B, Page 256 & GHdA Band 108, Page 115)                                                           
      Children, Generation II-1

...

II-1 (I-1)

    1  Hermine Gfrörer von Ehrenberg                                                    
      Born 4 September 1843 Hechingen                                                          
      Died 10 July 1890 Hechingen
    2  Berta Gfrörer von Ehrenberg
      Born…1844 Hechingen
      Died…1845 Hechingen                                                              
                                                                                                       
    3  Friedrich Gfrörer von Ehrenberg                                                  
      Born 20 November 1845 Hechingen                                                          
      Died 10 January 1903 Lindau i.B
    4  Paula Sophia Gfrörer von Ehrenberg                                       
      Born 17 February 1848 Hechingen                                                          
      Died...April 1924 München                                                                  
      Married 2 July 1867 Hechingen Div…                                                            
      Jean Baptiste von Soist, son of...von Soist and…
      Born...				Where...                                             
      Died 21 July 1896 Ehrenbreitstein                                                        
      Children, Generation III-1                                                                            
                                                                                                       
    5  Adolf Gfrörer von Ehrenberg                                                      
      Born 7 June 1849 Hechingen                                                               
      Died 22 December 1908 Cleveland, Ohio, USA                                               
      Married 4 August 1877 Buffalo, New York, USA                                                  
      Sarah Elizabeth Persch, daughter of Henry Conrad Persch and                              
      Anna Maria Persch                                                                        
      Born 10 December 1851 Buffalo                                                            
      Died 11 November 1943 Buffalo                                                            
      Children, Generation III-2
                                                    
                                                                                                       
    6  Karl Oskar Constantin Gfrörer von Ehrenberg                                                      
      Born 4 March 1854 Löwenberg                                                   
      Died 4 February 1901 Hechingen                                                           
      Married 7 February 1893 Konstanz                                                         
      Luise Koch, daughter of...Koch and…                                                                               
      Born 17 July 1864 Freiburg i.Br.                                                         
      Died 17 January 1935 Hechingen                                                           
      S.P.
    7  Karl Maximilian Rudolf Gfrörer von Ehrenberg                                                 
      Born 22 January 1857 Löwenberg                                                           
      Died 5 July 1913 Wiesbaden                                                               
      Married 4 December 1894 Dessau                                                           
      Marie von Oppeln-Bronikowski, daughter of Hermann Christian von                                    
      Oppeln-Bronikowski and Marie von Eichstedt                                               
      Born 24 October 1859 Meschede, Westfalen
      Died...				Where...                           
      Children, Generation III-3
view all

Luise von Ehrenberg's Timeline

1824
August 24, 1824
St. Georgen, Baden
1884
May 12, 1884
Age 59
Hechingen
????