Is your surname Fletcher?

Research the Fletcher family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lydia Fletcher (Fairbanks)

Also Known As: "Rachel", "Bates"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England (United Kingdom)
Death: October 12, 1704 (82)
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Fairbanks and Elizabeth Fairbanks
Wife of Edward Bates and William Fletcher
Mother of John Roger Bates, I; Lydia Fiske; Joshua Fletcher; Paul Fletcher; Sarah Fletcher and 6 others
Sister of Hannah Fairbanks; Eunice Fairbanks; Vnicee Fairbanks; Lois Fairbanks; Nathaniel Fairbanks and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lydia Fletcher

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94033886

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::4312324

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ U.S., New England Marriages Prior to 1700 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3824::0

GEDCOM Source

Genealogical Publishing Co.; Baltimore, MD, USA; Volume Title: New England Marriages Prior to 1700 1,3824::149240

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94033886

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ U.S., New England Marriages Prior to 1700 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3824::0

GEDCOM Source

Genealogical Publishing Co.; Baltimore, MD, USA; Volume Title: New England Marriages Prior to 1700 1,3824::149240

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94033886

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94033886

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-2015 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9289::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9289::4312324

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ North America, Family Histories, 1500-2000 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,61157::0

GEDCOM Source

Book Title: Genealogy of the Descendants of John White of Wenham and Lancaster, Massachusetts : 1638-1900 : in 1,61157::320346

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ U.S., New England Marriages Prior to 1700 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3824::0

GEDCOM Source

Genealogical Publishing Co.; Baltimore, MD, USA; Volume Title: New England Marriages Prior to 1700 1,3824::149240

GEDCOM Source

@R1053029567@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=151003881&pi...


Rachel (-) died before 7 November 1645 (died before husband remarried.) Their son Joshua was born at Concord.


view all 35

Lydia Fletcher's Timeline

1619
July 1, 1619
Boston, Lincolnshire, England
1620
August 8, 1620
Boston, Lincolnshire, England
1622
June 13, 1622
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
June 13, 1622
Boston, Boston, Lincolnshire, England
June 13, 1622
Boston, Lincoln, England
June 13, 1622
Boston, Boston, Lincolnshire, England
1636
January 3, 1636
Age 13
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
1641
January 15, 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America