Is your surname Philp?

Research the Philp family

Märta Philp's Geni Profile

Records for Märta Philp

216,778 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Märta Philp

Also Known As: "Marta"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1691
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Carl Philp and Catharina Bergsköld
Wife of Albrekt Mauritzson Duwall and Arvid Forbes af Lund
Mother of Agneta Duwall; Carl Albrekt Duwall; Anders Forbes af Lund and Margareta Elisabet Forbes af Lund
Sister of Welam; Staffan; Carl; Johan; Catharina and 3 others

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:

About Märta Philp

Something must be wrong. Died at age 12 and mother of four children!?!?

view all

Märta Philp's Timeline