Mack McConnell Burrell

Is your surname Burrell?

Research the Burrell family

Mack McConnell Burrell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mack McConnell Burrell

Also Known As: "Milas"
Birthdate:
Death: April 20, 1924 (69-78)
Madison, Arkansas, United States
Place of Burial: Burrell Ceme., Franklin, Arkansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Center Burrell and Sarah Burrell
Husband of Sarah Louise Burrell
Father of Unk. Burrell; Joseph Speer Burrell; William Jasper Burrell; Nancy Louvenia Magnolia Burrell; Robert Center Burrell and 4 others
Brother of William Taylor Burrell; James C. Burrell; Thadeus Meredith Burrell; David Francis Burrell; Mary Drucilla Burrell and 8 others

Managed by: Earlene Ragsdale
Last Updated:

About Mack McConnell Burrell

Tombstone is on Burrell Mountain in Ark. and his name is spelled Milas McConnell Burrell. Born 1850 died 1924.(Mary-Alice Burrell)

The 1870 census lists him as Milson M. C. Burrell, while other censuses list him as Milus/Millus M. Burrell. His death record, recorded 20 April, 1924 in Madison Co.AR, lists him as Milus M. Burrell. Most other researchers list him as Miles McConnell Burrell, but Mary-Alice Burrell and myself believe he is actually Milus/Milas McConnell Burrell. I have listed him as Milas McConnell Burrell until further research resolves the issue.(J.Daniel Peardon)

view all 13

Mack McConnell Burrell's Timeline

1850
1850
1879
February 7, 1879
Age 29
1881
1881
Age 31
1886
May 16, 1886
Age 36
1890
July 29, 1890
Age 40
1894
September 1894
Age 44
1896
December 1896
Age 46
1899
April 1899
Age 49
1907
1907
Age 57