Manorama Acharya

Is your surname Acharya?

Research the Acharya family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Manorama Acharya (Rao)

Also Known As: "Akka", "Manomma"
Birthdate:
Death: January 23, 2010
Udupi, Karnataka, India
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. P. Ramachandra Rao and Tulasi Rao
Wife of Shripathi Acharya
Mother of Private; Sandhya Acharya Parimoo; Private; Private User and Private
Sister of Sarojini Rao padmanoor; Private; Vatsala Pant; Private; Private and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

Manorama Acharya's Timeline

2010
January 23, 2010
Udupi, Karnataka, India
????
July 27
????
????
The Ewart School, Madras,India