Margareta Larsdotter Essevius

Is your surname Essevius?

Research the Essevius family

Margareta Larsdotter Essevius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margareta Larsdotter Essevius

Also Known As: "Margeta"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1675 (37-73)
Lappajärvi, Pietarsaari, Finland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johannes Laurentii Essevius Bothniensis
Mother of Brita Hansdotter Essevia; Malin Essevius; Lars Hannunpoika Essevius; Lisa Essevius; Erik Johansson Essevius and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Margareta Larsdotter Essevius's Timeline

1610
1610
1625
1625
Age 15
Lappajärvi, Finland
1644
1644
Age 34
1645
1645
Age 35
1647
1647
Age 37
Lappajärvi, Finland
1650
1650
Age 40
Esse, Finland
1655
1655
Age 45
1660
July 1660
Age 50
Lappajärvi, Finland
1675
1675
Age 65
Pietarsaari, Finland