Margareta von Falkenberg

Is your surname von Falkenberg?

Research the von Falkenberg family

Margareta von Falkenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margareta von Falkenberg

Also Known As: "Małgorzata niemodlińska"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1400 (56-74)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bolko II. von Falkenberg and Eufemia wrocławska
Wife of Ulrich II, Landgraf von Leuchtenberg
Mother of Albrecht, Landgraf von Leuchtenberg
Sister of Bolesław II niemodliński, książę; Juta Falkenberská von Schlesien-Falkenberg; Anna niemodlińska; Jadwiga niemodlińska; Wenzel von Falkenberg and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: