Maria Adenauer

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Adenauer

Also Known As: "Ria"
Birthdate:
Death: January 14, 1998 (85)
Mönchengladbach, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Konrad Adenauer and Emma Adenauer
Wife of Dr. Ing. Walter Reiners
Mother of Philipp Reiners
Sister of Dr. jur. Konrad August Adenauer and Dr. Max Adenauer
Half sister of Ferdinand Adenauer; Monsignore Paul Adenauer; Charlotte (Lotte) Multhaupt; Elisabeth (Libet) Adenauer and Georg Adenauer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Maria Adenauer's Timeline

1912
October 7, 1912
1957
August 5, 1957
Mönchengladbach, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1998
January 14, 1998
Age 85
Mönchengladbach, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany