Maria Magdalena Corin

Is your surname Corin?

Research the Corin family

Maria Magdalena Corin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Magdalena Corin (Falkman)

Swedish: Maria Magdalena Chorin (Falkman)
Also Known As: "Maria Magdalena Falckman"
Birthdate:
Death: January 19, 1797 (98)
Köinge, Kristianstad län
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Joelsson Falkman and Maria Bengtsdotter Stigman
Wife of Magnus Chorin
Mother of Johan Magnus Crusenstolpe; Susanna Chorin, "Thorin"; Catharina Maria Corin; Samuel Corin and Ulrica Corin
Sister of Magdalena Falkman and Daniel Falkman

Managed by: Per Anders (PA) Johannssen
Last Updated:
view all

Maria Magdalena Corin's Timeline

1699
1699
1724
November 1, 1724
Age 25
Lund, Malmöhus län (M), Sweden
1726
1726
Age 27
Lund (M), Skåne, Sweden
1727
1727
Age 28
1728
1728
Age 29
1797
January 19, 1797
Age 98
Kristianstad län
????