Maria Engel Slicher

Is your surname Slicher?

Research the Slicher family

Maria Engel Slicher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Maria Engel Slicher

Also Known As: "Maria"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in //
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anthonij Schleicher and Janneken De Wolff
Wife of Jacob Van Schoenderwoert
Mother of Rutgers Jacobs Jacobsen Van Schoenderwoert; Teunise Jacobse Van Woert; Martin Jacobse Van Woert; Margariet Van Woert and Rutger Jacobsen Van Schoenderwoert

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Engel Slicher

Maria's daughter Margaret was born in Flatbush, New Amsterdam in 1647.

view all

Maria Engel Slicher's Timeline

1601
1601
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
1615
1615
Age 14
Schoonrewoerd, Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands
1615
Age 14
Schoonrewoerd, South Holland, Netherlands
1625
1625
Age 24
South Holland, Netherlands
1630
1630
Age 29
Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
1641
July 21, 1641
Age 40
//
1647
1647
Age 40
Flatbush, , New Jersey, USA