Maria Stella Petronella von Ungern-Sternberg {Wynn}

public profile

Is your surname von Ungern-Sternberg {Wynn}?

Research the von Ungern-Sternberg {Wynn} family

Maria Stella Petronella von Ungern-Sternberg {Wynn}'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Stella Petronella von Ungern-Sternberg {Wynn} (Chiappini)

Also Known As: "Lady", "Newborough", "Baroness", "Newborough-Sternburg", "de", "Joinville", "Marie", "Etoile", "d'Orléans", "Wynn", "Ungern", "Sternberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Modigliana, Tuscany, Italy
Death: December 28, 1843 (70)
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lorenzo Thommaso ? Chiappini and Vincenzia Villgenti Chiappini
Wife of Thomas Wynn, 1st Baron Newborough and Heinrich Georg Eduard von Ungern-Sternberg
Mother of Thomas Wynn, 2nd Baron Newborough; Spencer Wynn, 3rd Baron Newborough and Edward (Ned) James Archibald Percival Frhr. von Ungern-Sternberg
Sister of Anthonio Caspar Melchior Balthazar Chiappini and Anna Maria Jacoba Chiappini

Occupation: Ballerina
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Stella Petronella von Ungern-Sternberg {Wynn}

Biography

Maria Stella Petronella Chiappini was born on April 16, 1773 in Modigliana, Tuscany, Italy. She was a Ballerina.

Maria married Thomas Wynn, 1st Baron Newborough on October 10, 1786 in Florence, Tuscany, Italy. Together they had the following children: Thomas Wynn, 2nd Baron Newborough; Spencer Wynn, 3rd Baron Newborough.

Maria married Heinrich Georg Edward Frhr. von Ungern-Sternberg on September 11, 1810 in Cheltenham (England). Together they had the following children: Edward (Ned) James Archibald Percival Frhr. von Ungern-Sternberg.

She died on December 28, 1843 in Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France.


view all

Maria Stella Petronella von Ungern-Sternberg {Wynn}'s Timeline

1773
April 16, 1773
Modigliana, Tuscany, Italy
1802
April 3, 1802
1803
May 23, 1803
1811
August 17, 1811
Kõrgessaare, Kõrgessaare, Hiiumaa, Estonia
1843
December 28, 1843
Age 70
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France