Is your surname van Herlaer?

Research the van Herlaer family

Maria van Herlaer's Geni Profile

Records for Maria van Herlaer

6,775 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria van Herlaer (van Boxtel)

Also Known As: "Maria van Meerheim"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Willem III van Cuijk, heer van Boxtel and Kunegonde van Dale, vrouwe van Diepenheim
Wife of Dirck van Meerhem and Dirk van Herlaer
Mother of Willem Dirk Willem van Merheim van Boxtel
Sister of Willem IV van Boxtel

Managed by: Andre Ronald van Amstel
Last Updated:

About Maria van Herlaer

Birth: 1329 - Boxtel, Nederland Death: 1373 Parents: Willem 2 Van Boxtel, Maria Arnoudsdr. Van Boxtel, Burggravin van Diest. Vrouwe van Boxtel (born Van Diest) Siblings: Catharina Van Millen (born Van Boxtel), Willem Iii Van Boxtel, Unknown Van Den Bossche, Elisabeth Van Petershem (born Van Boxtel), Arnoldus Van Boxtel, Gerard Van Boxtel, Unknown, Hendrik Van Boxtel Husband: Dirk Van Herlaer Husband: Dirk Van Merheim Son: Willem Van Merheim

Birth: 1329 - Boxtel Death: 1373 Parents: Willem Iii Van Boxtel, Cunegonde Van Boxtel (geboren Van Dale) Siblings: Jan Willem Van Malsen Cuyck Boxtel Ooyen, Geertruid Willem Van Boxtel, Richardis Willem Willem Van Boxtel, van BUC BUCSTEL Boxel, Jan Willem Willem Van Boxtel, Jan Willem (Bb) Van Bucstel Bussel, <Private> Van Boxtel Husband: Hendrik Van Meerheim Van Boxtel Son: Willem Van Merheim (Van Meerhem (Boxtel))

Parents: Willem Iii Van Boxtel, Kunegonde Van Boxtel (geboren Van Dale van Diepenheim) Siblings: Elisabeth Van Boxtel, Willem Iv Van Boxtel Husband: Dirk Van Herlaer Husband: Dirk Van Merheim Son: Willem Van Merheim

view all

Maria van Herlaer's Timeline

1329
1329
1351
1351
Age 22
Boxtel, Boxtel, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
1373
1373
Age 44