Mariano Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin, XV. duque del Infantado

Is your surname Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin?

Research the Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin family

Mariano Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin, XV. duque del Infantado's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mariano Francisco de Borja José Justo Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin, XV. duque del Infantado

Also Known As: "XV duque de Béjar", "XV duque de Plasencia", "XVI duque de Gandía", "XII duque de Mandas y Villanueva", "XIV duque de Arcos", "XIV duque de Medina de Rioseco", "XII duque de Lerma", "XI duque de Pastrana", "XI duque de Estremera", "XVI marqués de Távara", "XI Duque de Francavilla"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
Death: June 02, 1882 (67)
Beauraing, Namur, Wallonie, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Son of Francisco de Borja Téllez-Girón y Pimentel, X. duque de Osuna and Françoise de Spontin, comtesse de Beaufort
Husband of Eleonore Prinzessin zu Salm-Salm
Brother of Pedro de Alcántara Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin, XIII. duque de Benavente

Occupation: XIV marqués de Távara,marqués del Cenete,marqués de Lombay,Duque de Francavilla;XII marqués de Peñafiel,de Gibraleón,de Zahara,XVI de Santillana,de Angüeso,de Almenara,de Algecilla,de Cea,de Terranova;XVII conde de Benavente,XV de Ureña,de Mayorg
Managed by: Douglas John Nimmo
Last Updated:

About Mariano Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin, XV. duque del Infantado

Don Mariano Francisco de Borja Jose Justo Tellez-Giron y Beaufort, Duque de Osuna y de Infantado

M, #96932, b. 19 July 1814, d. 2 June 1882

Last Edited=11 Nov 2002

    Don Mariano Francisco de Borja Jose Justo Tellez-Giron y Beaufort, Duque de Osuna y de Infantado was born on 19 July 1814 at Madrid, Spain. He married Eleonore Prinzessin zu Salm-Salm, daughter of Franz Joseph Friedrich Philipp Prinz zu Salm-Salm and Marie Josephine Sophie Prinzessin zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg, on 4 April 1866 at Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany. He died on 2 June 1882 at age 67 at Chateau de Beauraing.
    Don Mariano Francisco de Borja Jose Justo Tellez-Giron y Beaufort, Duque de Osuna y de Infantado gained the title of Duque de Osuna y de Infantado.

Forrás / Source:

http://www.thepeerage.com/p9694.htm#i96932

view all

Mariano Téllez-Girón y Beaufort Spontin, XV. duque del Infantado's Timeline

1814
July 19, 1814
Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
1882
June 2, 1882
Age 67
Beauraing, Namur, Wallonie, Belgium