Mariano Tinio

public profile

Is your surname Tinio Santiago?

Research the Tinio Santiago family

Mariano Tinio's Geni Profile

Records for Mariano Tinio Santiago

3 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Don Mariano Tinio Santiago

Filipino: Don Mariano Santiago Tinio
Also Known As: "Cabezang Marianong Pulang Buhok"
Birthdate:
Death: October 11, 1889
Licab, Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon, Philippines
Immediate Family:

Son of Unknown Santiago and Unknown Tinio
Husband of <private> Bundoc
Father of Manuel Bundoc Tinio; <private> Bundoc-Tinio; Casimiro Bundoc Tinio and Maximiana Bundoc Tinio

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mariano Tinio

Mariano Tinio and his siblings took the surname "Tinio" (their mother's maiden name) in 1849, after the release of the Claveria decree. Manuel was the cabeza de baranggay of Licab, Nueva Ecija, Philippines in the 1850s. He was called "Cabezang Marianong Pulang Buhok" aluding to his reddish hair.

view all

Mariano Tinio's Timeline

1877
June 17, 1877
Licab, Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon, Philippines
1889
October 11, 1889
Licab, Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon, Philippines
????
????
????