Marie Šulcová

public profile

Is your surname Šulcová?

Research the Šulcová family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie Šulcová (Friedmann)

Also Known As: "Marischka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sedlčany, Příbram District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: May 07, 1935 (55)
Place of Burial: Přerov, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wilhelm Friedmann and Anna Friedmann
Wife of Rudolf Šulc
Mother of Bohumil Šulc; Ludmila Šulcová and Anna Šulcová
Sister of Johanna Jeanette Kessler; Josef Friedmann; Karla Herrmann; Rudolf Friedmann; Karl Friedmann and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie Šulcová

birth actually 1880 according to Sedlcany matrika: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141148268836 SEDLCANY 1852/27

death: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141148268839


view all

Marie Šulcová's Timeline

1880
January 11, 1880
Sedlčany, Příbram District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1916
May 16, 1916
1917
September 25, 1917
1922
May 13, 1922
1935
May 7, 1935
Age 55
May 9, 1935
Age 55
Přerov, Czech Republic