Marie Barbary dit Grandmaison (Lebrun)

Is your surname Barbary Dit Grandmaison?

Research the Barbary Dit Grandmaison family

Marie Barbary dit Grandmaison (Lebrun)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Anne-Marie Barbary Dit Grandmaison (Lebrun)

Also Known As: "Anne Marie Lebrun", "Marie Lebruns", "Marie Le Brun"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jacques Normandy, Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
Death: August 05, 1689 (45)
Lachine Québec, Montreal, Montreal, Quebec, Canada (killed by the Iroquois )
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacques Lebrun and Marie Lebrun (Michel)
Wife of Joseph-Pierre Barbary dit Grandmaison
Mother of Marie-Madeleine Barbary dite Grandmaison; Philippe Barbary dit Grandmaison; Marie Magdeleine Jemme (Barbary dite Grandmaison); Marguerite Barbary dit Grandmaison; Pierre Barbary dit Grandmaison and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie Barbary dit Grandmaison (Lebrun)

Marie et Pierre furent tués par les Iroquois avec 2 de leurs enfants le 5/8/1689 lors du massacre de Lachine.


Marie et Pierre furent tués avec deux (2) de leurs enfants par les Iroquois lors du massacre de Lachine, le 5/8/1689.
Marie et Pierre furent tués avec 2 de leurs enfants lors du massacre de Lachine par les Iroquois le 5/8/1689.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=81939276


GEDCOM Source

Geni World Family Tree MyHeritage The Geni World Family Tree is found on www.Geni.com. Geni is owned and operated by MyHeritage. Collection 40000 MH:S500002

GEDCOM Source

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40000-195993730/anne-marie-lebrun-in-geni-world-family-tree 4 Anne-Marie Lebrun&lt;br&gt;Gender: Female&lt;br&gt;Alias name: Anne Marie Lebrun, Marie Lebruns, Marie Le Brun&lt;br&gt;Birth: Dec 16 1643 - Jacques, Dieppe, Normandy, France &lt;br&gt;Marriage: Spouse: Joseph-Pierre Barbary dit Grandmaison (born Barbary) - Feb 24 1668 - Montréal, Quebec, Canada&lt;br&gt;Death: Aug 5 1689 - Lachine, Québec, Canada&lt;br&gt;Father: <a>Jacques Lebrun</a>&lt;br&gt;Mother: <a>Marie Lebrun (born Michel)</a>&lt;br&gt;Husband: <a>Joseph-Pierre Barbary dit Grandmaison (bornBarbary)</a>&lt;br&gt;Children: <a>Marie-Madeleine Barbary dit Grandmaison, !st</a>, <a>Marie-Madeleine Barbary dite Grandmaison</a>, <a>Pierre Barbary ditGrandmaison</a> Record 40000:195993730:

view all 18

Marie Barbary dit Grandmaison (Lebrun)'s Timeline

1643
December 16, 1643
Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France
1667
June 10, 1667
Age 23
Dieppe, France
September 25, 1667
Age 23
Québec, Canada
1669
September 1, 1669
Montreal, QC, Canada
1671
1671
1673
September 1, 1673
Laprairie, Quebec, Canada
1675
April 11, 1675
Montréal, Communauté-Urbaine-de-Montréal, QC, Canada
1676
1676
1677
April 23, 1677
Montreal, Montreal, Québec, Canada