Marinus Pieter Neele

Is your surname Neele?

Research the Neele family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marinus Pieter Neele

Also Known As: "Martin Pieter Neele"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stavenisse, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
Death: November 14, 1934 (75)
Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan, United States
Place of Burial: Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Neele and Sara van Beveren
Husband of Rachel Wesdorp
Father of Sara Bolle; Jansje Felix; Cornelia Stoutjesdyk; Johanna Neele; Cornelis Neele and 6 others
Brother of Adriana Neele; Danker Neele; Cornelia Neele; Marina Jacomina Neele; Levenloos Neele and 1 other

Managed by: Marcus James Israel
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Marinus Pieter Neele

Marinus Pieter Neele Woonplaats: Stavenisse Geboorteplaats: Stavenisse Geboortedatum: 31-10-1859 Rol: Emigrant Plaats: Stavenisse Beroep: Arbeider Kerkelijke gezindte: Nederlands-hervormd Datum vertrek: 06-04-1892 Bestemming land: Verenigde Staten van Noord-Amerika Bestemming plaats: Grand Rapids Bevolkingsregister: Stavenisse Deel: B Bladzijde: 388 Periode: 1881-1896 Berust bij: Gemeentearchief Tholen Inventarisnummer: 963 Prijs fotokopie: Hiervan kan geen kopie worden besteld / No copy can be ordered Vindplaats: Zeeuws Archief


familysearch.org "Michigan, Death Certificates, 1921-1952" Name: Marinus Nele Or Neele Event Type: Death Event Date: 14 Nov 1934 Event Place: Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan Gender: Male Age: 75 Marital Status: Widowed Birth Date: 31 Oct 1859 Birthplace: Netherlands Father's Name: John Neele Mother's Name: Sara Van Deveren* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: Oct 28 2018, 5:52:15 UTC

view all 16

Marinus Pieter Neele's Timeline

1859
October 31, 1859
Stavenisse, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1886
February 11, 1886
Age 26
Stavenisse, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1887
November 15, 1887
Age 28
Stavenisse, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1889
October 6, 1889
Age 29
Stavenisse, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1890
November 12, 1890
Age 31
Stavenisse, Tholen, Zeeland, Netherlands
1892
August 13, 1892
Age 32
Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan, United States
1895
1895
Age 35
1897
1897
Age 37
MI, United States