Is your surname Koppel?

Research the Koppel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marri Koppel (Reitmann)

Also Known As: "Marri", "Mari"
Birthdate:
Death: December 11, 1902 (67)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jüri Reitmann and Kadri Reitmann
Wife of Madis Koppel
Mother of Jüri Koppel; Aleksander Koppel; Johannes Koppel; Aleksandrine Hallik (Koppel) and Maali Tõnurist
Sister of Mihkel Reitman; Niggulas Reitman; Josep Reitman and Madis Reitman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Marri Koppel's Timeline

1835
September 21, 1835
1862
May 6, 1862
Age 26
Sompa, Iisaku, Narva-Alutaguse
1864
May 10, 1864
Age 28
1866
February 10, 1866
Age 30
Ida-Virumaa
1871
May 14, 1871
Age 35
1874
January 21, 1874
Age 38
1902
December 11, 1902
Age 67
December 18, 1902
Age 67