Is your surname Haijock?

Research the Haijock family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Martha Haijock

Also Known As: "Marta"
Birthdate:
Death: February 26, 1680 (24)
Kalmar, Kalmar County, Sweden
Place of Burial: Kalmar, Kalmar County, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Haijock and Christina Johansdotter Bremer
Wife of Diedrich Mühlenbruch and Lars Braun Braunersköld
Mother of David Mühlenbruch; Christina Braunerskjöld; Lars Braunersköld and Margareta Braunersköld
Half sister of Agneta Haijock

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:
view all

Martha Haijock's Timeline

1656
January 16, 1656
1680
February 26, 1680
Age 24
Kalmar, Kalmar County, Sweden
1680
Age 23
Kalmar, Sweden
1694
1694
Age 24
Åbo, Finland
1700
1700
Age 24
Karlskrona
1728
December 20, 1728
Age 24
Kalmar, Kalmar County, Sweden
????